eSpeech.net

eSpeech.net

Return to home page
Go back

Tournaments
Calendar
IHSA State Series 2008
Search for results

Links
SpeechWire
Online registration
Contact

Past coverage
2006-2007 results
IHSA State Series 2007
IHSA State Series 2006

Team strength

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For the top 50 teams by this measure, this page displays number of competitors a team qualified for each level of competition. Teams are sorted recursively based on each level of competition, starting with the highest available, and using lower levels as tiebreaks.

Return to State Series 2008

PlTeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
1Downers Grove South1313111110
2Wheaton Warrenville South131313128
3Hinsdale Central13111166
4Glenbrook South1310965
5Neuqua Valley1312964
6Thornwood1312754
7DeKalb131312103
8Wheaton North12111063
9Thornton129963
10Downers Grove North13131153
11Warren Township13131053
12Thornridge1312943
13Belleville West13121192
14Glenbard West13131282
15Freeport H.S.13121282
16Normal Community West13131062
17Richards (Oak Lawn)109642
18Charleston1312732
19York138422
20Lincoln131313101
21Harrisburg1312841
22Normal University129641
23Shepard119641
24Olympia127441
25Belleville East13131031
26Carbondale13121021
27Elk Grove1110621
28Byron129521
29Oak Park-River Forest139221
30Peoria H.S.95221
31Sandburg126311
32Marist75211
33Riverside-Brookfield94211
34Lincoln-Way East94111
35Lake Park42111
36Benton1313138
37Pearl City131197
38Bloomington H.S.121286
39Oak Lawn1312105
40Richwoods121075
41Coal City131394
42Rochelle131174
43Homewood-Flossmoor131074
44Pekin11864
45Crete-Monee12644
46Fremd13873
47Reed-Custer131262
48Hononegah121152
49Sterling H.S.131052
50Galesburg10852

Return to State Series 2008

Your next tournament. Faster. Easier. SpeechWire Tournament Services.
This website was designed by Ben Stewart, SpeechWire Tournament Services. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.
Results posted on eSpeech.net were submitted by tournament managers, and should, but may not match the awards actually given.