eSpeech.net

eSpeech.net

Return to home page
Go back

Tournaments
Calendar
IHSA State Series 2008
Search for results

Links
SpeechWire
Online registration
Contact

Past coverage
2006-2007 results
IHSA State Series 2007
IHSA State Series 2006

Downers Grove North team details

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results
Group/duet results

State Series 2008

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)Elliot Karl and Brittany Childs123
Dramatic InterpretationMike Duffy2  
Extemporaneous SpeakingJordan Frank313
Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)Alex Karge and Brian Glowienke4  
Humorous InterpretationTravis Trew214
Impromptu SpeakingJordan Frank1  
Oratorical DeclamationMonika Rastogi43 
Original ComedyEvan Karl3  
Original OratorySarah Berry13 
Performance in the RoundDowners Grove (North)13 
Prose ReadingElliot Karl1  
Radio SpeakingMeredith Maresh2  
Special Occasion SpeakingAudrey Wayne2  
Verse ReadingMonika Rastogi3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1Neuqua Valley Tournament
2IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (North)
4Wheaton-Warrenville South Tiger Tourney
4IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South)
5Downers Grove South Varsity Tournament
8IHSA State Final

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEvent
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Margaret Butzen1Prose Reading
Kelsey Kettlehut2Oratorical Declamation
Abigail Gardner3Radio Speaking
Elizabeth Meier4Verse Reading
Andy McKinnon5Special Occasion Speaking
Jonathan Box5Prose Reading
Laura Ball5Dramatic Interpretation
Colin Ludlow6Oratorical Declamation
Colin Ludlow6Radio Speaking
Kayla Bondi6Humorous Interpretation
Rachel Greenwood6Prose Reading
Downers Grove South Varsity Tournament - Final results
Elliot Karl1Prose Reading
Evan Karl2Original Comedy
Jordan Frank3Extemporaneous Speaking
Monika Rastogi4Oratorical Declamation
Glenbard West Tournament - Final results
Elliot Karl2Prose Reading
Travis Trew3Humorous Interpretation
Jordan Frank4Original Oratory
Cheryl Cozza5Radio Speaking
Jordan Frank5Extemporaneous Speaking
Monika Rastogi5Verse Reading
IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (North) - Final results
Brittany Childs1Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Downers Grove (North)1Performance in the Round
Elliot Karl1Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Elliot Karl1Prose Reading
Jordan Frank1Impromptu Speaking
Sarah Berry1Original Oratory
Audrey Wayne2Special Occasion Speaking
Meredith Maresh2Radio Speaking
Mike Duffy2Dramatic Interpretation
Travis Trew2Humorous Interpretation
Evan Karl3Original Comedy
Jordan Frank3Extemporaneous Speaking
Monika Rastogi3Verse Reading
Alex Karge4Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Brian Glowienke4Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Monika Rastogi4Oratorical Declamation
IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) - Final results
Jordan Frank1Extemporaneous Speaking
Travis Trew1Humorous Interpretation
Brittany Childs2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Elliot Karl2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Downers Grove (North)3Performance in the Round
Monika Rastogi3Oratorical Declamation
Sarah Berry3Original Oratory
IHSA State Final - Final results
Brittany Childs3Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Elliot Karl3Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Jordan Frank3Extemporaneous Speaking
Travis Trew4Humorous Interpretation
Neuqua Valley Tournament - Final results
Kelsey Kettlehut2Oratorical Declamation
Mike Duffy2Radio Speaking
Brittany Childs3Verse Reading
Monika Rastogi3Oratorical Declamation
Alex Karge4Radio Speaking
Emma Sassano4Prose Reading
Evan Karl4Original Comedy
Cheryl Cozza5Special Occasion Speaking
Jordan Frank5Extemporaneous Speaking
Mike Duffy5Oratorical Declamation
Monika Rastogi5Verse Reading
Audrey Wayne6Special Occasion Speaking
Jordan Frank6Impromptu Speaking
Laura Ball6Dramatic Interpretation
Sarah Berry6Prose Reading
Meredith MareshFRadio Speaking
Oswego East Olympiad - Final results
Audrey Wayne1Special Occasion Speaking
Evan Karl1Original Comedy
Mike Duffy1Prose Reading
Mike Duffy1Radio Speaking
Jess Durkin3Original Oratory
Leksa Pravdic4Dramatic Interpretation
Tim BournFExtemporaneous Speaking
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Mike Duffy2Prose Reading
Mike Duffy4Radio Speaking
Sarah Berry4Prose Reading
Kim Likier5Original Comedy
Meredith Maresh6Radio Speaking
Monika Rastogi6Oratorical Declamation
Evan KarlFOriginal Comedy
Elizabeth McKayFOratorical Declamation
Waubonsie Valley Tournament - Final results
Jordan Frank1Extemporaneous Speaking
Monika Rastogi1Verse Reading
Travis Trew1Special Occasion Speaking
Jordan Frank2Impromptu Speaking
Sarah Berry2Prose Reading
Travis Trew2Humorous Interpretation
Meredith Maresh3Radio Speaking
Hannah Schober4Prose Reading
Kelsey Kettlehut5Oratorical Declamation
Kristen Lemke6Dramatic Interpretation
WeGo North Invitational - Final results
Sarah Berry1Prose Reading
Hannah Schober2Prose Reading
Elliot Karl4Verse Reading
Meredith Maresh4Radio Speaking
Travis Trew4Original Comedy
Mike Duffy5Prose Reading
Sarah Berry5Oratorical Declamation
Emma Sassano6Prose Reading
Jordan Frank6Extemporaneous Speaking
Monika Rastogi6Verse Reading
Evan KarlFOriginal Comedy
WeGo North Invitational - Novice final results
Andy McKinnon2Special Occasion Speaking
Kelsey Kettlehut2Oratorical Declamation
Abigail Gardner3Oratorical Declamation
Kayla Bondi5Humorous Interpretation
Colin Ludlow6Radio Speaking
Colin LudlowFOratorical Declamation
Melanie MendozaFOriginal Oratory
Andy McKinnonFHumorous Interpretation
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Meredith Maresh1Radio Speaking
Audrey Wayne4Special Occasion Speaking
Evan Karl4Original Comedy
Wheaton-Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Evan Karl1Original Comedy
Elliot Karl3Prose Reading
Mike Duffy4Radio Speaking
Brian Glowienke5Original Comedy
Leksa Pravdic5Oratorical Declamation
Elizabeth McKay6Oratorical Declamation
Mike Duffy6Prose Reading
Julie WagnerFOriginal Oratory

Group/duet results

CompetitorsPlaceEvent
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Butzen/Nottleman5Dramatic Duet Acting
Johnson/Meier5Humorous Duet Acting
Glenbard West Tournament - Final results
Karge/Gloweinke3Humorous Duet Acting
Neuqua Valley Tournament - Final results
Alex Karge/Brian Glowienke1Humorous Duet Acting
Elliot Karl/Brittany Childs2Dramatic Duet Acting
Evan Karl/Hannah Hudson3Humorous Duet Acting
Jess Durkin/Sarah Berry3Dramatic Duet Acting
Meredith Maresh/Cheryl CozzaFHumorous Duet Acting
WeGo North Invitational - Final results
Alex Karge/Brian Glowienke3Humorous Duet Acting
Evan Karl/Hannah Hudson5Humorous Duet Acting
WeGo North Invitational - Novice final results
Brittany Brady/Lizzie Kolbeck5Humorous Duet Acting
Maggie Butzen/Kerrianne Nottlemann6Dramatic Duet Acting
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Alex Karge/Brian Glowienke4Humorous Duet Acting
Wheaton-Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Elliot Karl/Brittany Childs2Dramatic Duet Acting

Your next tournament. Faster. Easier. SpeechWire Tournament Services.
This website was designed by Ben Stewart, SpeechWire Tournament Services. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.
Results posted on eSpeech.net were submitted by tournament managers, and should, but may not match the awards actually given.