eSpeech.net

eSpeech.net

Return to home page
Go back

Tournaments
Calendar
IHSA State Series 2008
Search for results

Links
SpeechWire
Online registration
Contact

Past coverage
2006-2007 results
IHSA State Series 2007
IHSA State Series 2006

Pearl City team details

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results
Group/duet results

State Series 2008

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)Bekka Foust and Brady Mahoney12 
Extemporaneous SpeakingWilliam Miller22 
Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)Nick Quittschreiber and Greg Tessendorf3  
Impromptu SpeakingWilliam Miller12 
Oratorical DeclamationMollie Miller22 
Original ComedyBrady Mahoney11 
Original OratoryHeidi Erbsen11 
Performance in the RoundPearl City12 
Prose ReadingJenna Mathew2  
Radio SpeakingPaul Johnson33 
Special Occasion SpeakingPaul Johnson4  
Verse ReadingBekka Foust2  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1Lena-Winslow Tournament
2Buffalo Grove 7th Annual Tournament of Mittens
2IHSA Regional - Freeport (H.S.)
3Rochelle Varsity Invitational
3River Bend Invitational
3IHSA Sectional - London Mills (Spoon River Valley)
4Geneseo Tournament

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEvent
Buffalo Grove 7th Annual Tournament of Mittens - Final results
Paul Johnson1Special Occasion Speaking
Bekka Foust3Verse Reading
Brady Mahoney3Original Comedy
William Miller3Extemporaneous Speaking
Zach Kempel4Impromptu Speaking
Paul Johnson5Radio Speaking
Heidi Erbsen6Original Oratory
Mollie Miller6Oratorical Declamation
Zach Kempel6Extemporaneous Speaking
Michelle KecklerFOratorical Declamation
Jenna MatthewFProse Reading
Buffalo Grove 7th Annual Tournament of Mittens - Next-in final results
Britney Kieselhorst1Dramatic Interpretation
Ben Manthei2Humorous Interpretation
Franki Huggins2Special Occasion Speaking
Heidi Erbsen2Verse Reading
Michelle Keckler3Original Oratory
Mark Woessner4Dramatic Interpretation
Mark WoessnerFProse Reading
Geneseo Tournament - Final results
Jenna Matthew2Prose Reading
Mark Woessner3Dramatic Interpretation
Mollie Miller3Oratorical Declamation
Brady Mahoney4Original Comedy
Paul Johnson5Radio Speaking
William Miller5Extemporaneous Speaking
Becca Faust6Verse Reading
William Miller6Impromptu Speaking
IHSA Regional - Freeport (H.S.) - Final results
Bekka Foust1Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Brady Mahoney1Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Brady Mahoney1Original Comedy
Heidi Erbsen1Original Oratory
Pearl City1Performance in the Round
William Miller1Impromptu Speaking
Bekka Foust2Verse Reading
Jenna Mathew2Prose Reading
Mollie Miller2Oratorical Declamation
William Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking
Greg Tessendorf3Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Nick Quittschreiber3Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Paul Johnson3Radio Speaking
Paul Johnson4Special Occasion Speaking
IHSA Sectional - London Mills (Spoon River Valley) - Final results
Brady Mahoney1Original Comedy
Heidi Erbsen1Original Oratory
Bekka Foust2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Brady Mahoney2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Mollie Miller2Oratorical Declamation
Pearl City2Performance in the Round
William Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking
William Miller2Impromptu Speaking
Paul Johnson3Radio Speaking
Lena-Winslow Tournament - Final results
Bekka Foust1Verse Reading
Brady Mahoney1Original Comedy
Paul Johnson1Radio Speaking
Paul Johnson1Special Occasion Speaking
Michelle Keckler2Original Oratory
William Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking
Heidi Erbsen3Original Oratory
William Miller3Impromptu Speaking
Zach Kempel3Extemporaneous Speaking
Ben Manthei4Humorous Interpretation
Franki Huggins4Special Occasion Speaking
Greg Tessendorf4Radio Speaking
Mark Woessner4Dramatic Interpretation
Heidi Erbsen5Verse Reading
Michelle Keckler5Oratorical Declamation
Jenna Matthew6Prose Reading
River Bend Invitational - Final results
Michelle Keckler1Original Oratory
Paul Johnson1Special Occasion Speaking
Chaz Johnson2Radio Speaking
Chaz Johnson3Extemporaneous Speaking
Franki Huggins4Special Occasion Speaking
Brittany Kieselhorst5Dramatic Interpretation
Jacob Cruse6Special Occasion Speaking
Mollie Miller6Oratorical Declamation
Rochelle Varsity Invitational - Final results
bekka Foust1Verse Reading
william Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking
franki Huggins3Special Occasion Speaking
jenna Matthew6Prose Reading

Group/duet results

CompetitorsPlaceEvent
Buffalo Grove 7th Annual Tournament of Mittens - Final results
Bekka Foust/Brady Mahoney2Dramatic Duet Acting
Buffalo Grove 7th Annual Tournament of Mittens - Next-in final results
Franki Huggins/Sarah Mathew6Dramatic Duet Acting
Geneseo Tournament - Final results
Bekka Faust/Brady Mahoney1Dramatic Duet Acting
Lena-Winslow Tournament - Final results
Quitschreiber/Tessendorf2Humorous Duet Acting
Mahoney/Fuast3Dramatic Duet Acting
Augsberger/Cruse4Humorous Duet Acting
Huggins/Mathew6Dramatic Duet Acting
Rochelle Varsity Invitational - Final results
mahoney/Fuast1Dramatic Duet Acting

Your next tournament. Faster. Easier. SpeechWire Tournament Services.
This website was designed by Ben Stewart, SpeechWire Tournament Services. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.
Results posted on eSpeech.net were submitted by tournament managers, and should, but may not match the awards actually given.