eSpeech.net

eSpeech.net

Return to home page
Go back

Tournaments
Calendar
IHSA State Series 2008
Search for results

Links
SpeechWire
Online registration
Contact

Past coverage
2006-2007 results
IHSA State Series 2007
IHSA State Series 2006

Shepard team details

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results
Group/duet results

State Series 2008

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)Kelly Sullivan and Jasmine Lockett 2  
Dramatic InterpretationChloe Pastore3  
Extemporaneous SpeakingAndrew Miller41 
Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)Paul Robinson and Amy Ramelli23 
Humorous InterpretationPaul Robinson12 
Impromptu SpeakingAndrew Miller4  
Oratorical DeclamationJasmine Lockett 1  
Performance in the RoundPalos Heights (Shepard)2  
Radio SpeakingStevie Gamboz4  
Special Occasion SpeakingSean Harrigan123

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2Santaburg-Oaklaus Tournament
2SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
3IHSA Regional - Burbank (Reavis)
3Lockport Tournament
4Homewood-Flossmoor Novice Tournament
4Thornwood Tournament
4Thornridge TRee Tournament
5Willowbrook Tournament
5WeGo North Invitational
5IHSA Sectional - Oak Lawn (Community)

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEvent
Charger Challenge - Final results
Carla Faustino 2Impromptu Speaking
Chance Cutrano5Verse Reading
Nick BlazjewskiFHumorous Interpretation
District 211 Speech Meet - Final results
Doug Farley4Oratorical Declamation
Elizabeth Dunn4Original Oratory
Carla Raustino6Impromptu Speaking
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Candace Dezinaw2Impromptu Speaking
Candace Vezinaw3Verse Reading
Sahira Dominguez3Oratorical Declamation
Jessica Park4Original Oratory
Doug Farley5Oratorical Declamation
Tara McManus5Original Oratory
Dan O'Sullivan6Radio Speaking
Mark Kelly6Prose Reading
Myles Wagner6Radio Speaking
Taylor Thomas6Impromptu Speaking
Zack Sykony6Humorous Interpretation
Downers Grove South Varsity Tournament - Final results
Andrew Miller5Impromptu Speaking
Jasmine Lockett 5Oratorical Declamation
Homewood-Flossmoor Novice Tournament - Final results
Mark Kelly1Prose Reading
Taylor Thomas1Impromptu Speaking
Coutrney Nisavic3Prose Reading
Doug Farley3Oratorical Declamation
Zack Szykony3Humorous Interpretation
Fantasia Collins4Verse Reading
Mo Talib4Humorous Interpretation
Candace Vezinaw5Verse Reading
Cody Smola5Humorous Interpretation
Matt Marone5Radio Speaking
Matt Morone5Special Occasion Speaking
Sahira Dominguez5Oratorical Declamation
Dan O'Sullivan6Radio Speaking
Heather Haney6Dramatic Interpretation
Mark Hasier6Extemporaneous Speaking
IHSA Regional - Burbank (Reavis) - Final results
Jasmine Lockett 1Oratorical Declamation
Paul Robinson1Humorous Interpretation
Sean Harrigan1Special Occasion Speaking
Amy Ramelli2Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Jasmine Lockett 2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Kelly Sullivan 2Dramatic Duet Acting (IHSA)
Palos Heights (Shepard)2Performance in the Round
Paul Robinson2Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Chloe Pastore3Dramatic Interpretation
Andrew Miller4Extemporaneous Speaking
Andrew Miller4Impromptu Speaking
Stevie Gamboz4Radio Speaking
IHSA Sectional - Oak Lawn (Community) - Final results
Andrew Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking
Paul Robinson2Humorous Interpretation
Sean Harrigan2Special Occasion Speaking
Amy Ramelli3Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
Paul Robinson3Humorous Duet Acting (IHSA)
IHSA State Final - Final results
Sean Harrigan3Special Occasion Speaking
Lockport Tournament - Final results
Steve Gamboz1Radio Speaking
Andrew Miller2Impromptu Speaking
Sean Harrigan2Original Oratory
Jasmine Lockett 3Oratorical Declamation
Andrew Miller5Extemporaneous Speaking
Carla Faustino 6Impromptu Speaking
Chloe PastoreFProse Reading
Santaburg-Oaklaus Tournament - Final results
Amy Ramelli2Original Comedy
Andrew Miller2Impromptu Speaking
Tom Hoffman2Special Occasion Speaking
Andrew Miller3Extemporaneous Speaking
Sean Harrigan4Original Oratory
Steve Gomboz 4Radio Speaking
Nadine Dawud 5Verse Reading
Paul Robinson5Humorous Interpretation
Carla Faustino FImpromptu Speaking
Sean HarriganFSpecial Occasion Speaking
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament - Final results
Andrew Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking
Andrew Miller1Impromptu Speaking
Amy Ramelli2Original Comedy
Christian Castro2Original Comedy
Paul Robinson2Humorous Interpretation
Stevie Gomboz 2Radio Speaking
Chloe Pastore3Dramatic Interpretation
Doug Farley3Oratorical Declamation
James Ramelli 3Extemporaneous Speaking
Kelly Sullivan 3Verse Reading
Jasmine Lockett 4Oratorical Declamation
Ryan Kosman 4Humorous Interpretation
Jillian Burnickus5Special Occasion Speaking
Katie Thomas5Radio Speaking
Tom Hoffman5Special Occasion Speaking
Anna Whitcomb6Verse Reading
Carrie Caveney 6Original Oratory
Thornridge TRee Tournament - Final results
Andrew Miller1Impromptu Speaking
Jimmy Ramelli 2Extemporaneous Speaking
Sean Harrigan2Original Oratory
Chloe Pastore3Dramatic Interpretation
Ryan Kosman 3Humorous Interpretation
Stevie Gomboz 3Radio Speaking
Paul Robinson4Humorous Interpretation
Andrew Miller5Extemporaneous Speaking
Sean HarriganFSpecial Occasion Speaking
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Andrew Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking
Chloe Pastore5Dramatic Interpretation
Thornwood Tournament - Final results
Andrew Miller1Impromptu Speaking
Andrew Miller3Extemporaneous Speaking
Jillian Burnickus4Special Occasion Speaking
Sean Harrigan4Oratorical Declamation
Amy Ramelli6Original Comedy
Chloe PastoreFDramatic Interpretation
Steve Gomboz FRadio Speaking
WeGo North Invitational - Final results
Andrew Miller1Impromptu Speaking
Paul Robinson2Humorous Interpretation
Nadine Dawnd5Verse Reading
Steve Gamboz5Radio Speaking
Chloe Pastore6Dramatic Interpretation
WeGo North Invitational - Novice final results
Jessica Park2Original Oratory
Candace Vezinaw5Verse Reading
Liz Dunn5Original Oratory
Doug Farley6Oratorical Declamation
James Ellison6Original Comedy
Heather HaneyFDramatic Interpretation
Willowbrook Tournament - Final results
Paul Robinson1Humorous Interpretation
Sean Harrigan2Special Occasion Speaking
Justin Gainer3Prose Reading
Sean Harrigan3Original Oratory
Carla Faustino 4Impromptu Speaking
Chance Cutrano4Verse Reading
Brianna Wallace5Verse Reading
Candace Vezinaw5Impromptu Speaking
Courtney Nisavic5Prose Reading
Sahira Dominguez5Oratorical Declamation
Kadie Ashley6Original Verse
Kaitlyn Kosman 6Dramatic Interpretation

Group/duet results

CompetitorsPlaceEvent
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Nisavic/Smola4Humorous Duet Acting
Kelly / Kosman6Dramatic Duet Acting
Homewood-Flossmoor Novice Tournament - Final results
Kosman/Kelly3Dramatic Duet Acting
Powers/Blanton6Dramatic Duet Acting
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament - Final results
Robinson / Ramelli2Humorous Duet Acting
Gainer / Castro4Humorous Duet Acting
Lockett / Sullivan5Dramatic Duet Acting
Thornridge TRee Tournament - Final results
Gainer / CastroFHumorous Duet Acting
Thornwood Tournament - Final results
Ramelli / Robinson2Humorous Duet Acting
Lockett / Sullivan6Dramatic Duet Acting
WeGo North Invitational - Final results
Gainer / Castro6Humorous Duet Acting
Robinson / PastoreFDramatic Duet Acting
Willowbrook Tournament - Final results
Sean Harrigan/Justin Gainer1Improvisational Duet Acting
Paul Robinson/Steve Gomboz4Improvisational Duet Acting
Kosman/Kelly5Dramatic Duet Acting

Your next tournament. Faster. Easier. SpeechWire Tournament Services.
This website was designed by Ben Stewart, SpeechWire Tournament Services. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.
Results posted on eSpeech.net were submitted by tournament managers, and should, but may not match the awards actually given.